We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A. BERCK LIMITED

Company Number
03476680
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 December 1997 (about 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Brian Christopher Yates
Registered Address
  • Titan Works Pleasant Street
    Lyng
  • West Bromwich
  • B70 7DP
  • West Midlands
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-19
Previous Names
  • YATES INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-11-01 Mr Brian Christopher Yates controls United Kingdom flag A. BERCK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Dec 1997- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-19 with no updates details
2017-05-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2016-07-31 details
2016-11-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-19 with updates details
2015-12-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-19 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2014-11-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-11-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-19 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2013-12-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-03 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-07-31 details
2012-12-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-03 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-07-31 details
2012-01-23 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 1 details
2012-01-18 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 2 details
2011-12-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-03 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-03 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-07-31 details
2010-04-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-07-31 details
2009-12-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Brian Christopher Yates on 2009-12-03 details
2009-12-03 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Andrew Neil Perry Jackson on 2009-12-03 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 23 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf