We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACUS COMPUTERS LIMITED

Company Number
03475160
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 December 1997 (about 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Barn House
    38 Meadow Way
  • Eastcote Ruislip
  • HA4 8TB
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 62.09: Other information technology and computer service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62.09: Other information technology and computer service activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6209: Other information technology and computer service activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-08-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-02
Previous Names
  • SETHI PROPERTY CENTRE LIMITED
  • THE SETHI SOLICITORS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Sudhir Sethi controls United Kingdom flag ABACUS COMPUTERS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Dec 1997- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-02 with no updates details
2017-11-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-08-30 details
2017-05-31 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2016-08-31 to 2016-08-30 details
2017-01-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-02 with updates details
2016-05-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2015-12-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2014-12-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2013-12-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-02 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-08-31 details
2012-12-04 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Ritu Sethi as a secretary details
2012-12-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-02 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-01 Filing dated 1 September 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2012-08-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-08-31 details
2012-08-28 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-01-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-02 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-08-31 details
2011-01-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-02 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-08-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62.09 Other information technology and computer service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 7 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf