[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

G4S HOLDINGS 305 (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
03474991
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
2 December 1997 (over 23 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 September 2018
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Southside
    105 Victoria Street
  • London
  • SW1E 6QT
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-02
Previous Names
  • GSL HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • GROUP 4 MANAGEMENT SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Sep 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag G4S REGIONAL MANAGEMENT (UK & I) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Apr 1996- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive G4S HOLDINGS 305 (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Dec 1997- 4 Sep 2018) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2018-09-04 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2018-06-19 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2018-06-12 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2017-12-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-02 with no updates details
2017-08-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-03-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-02 with updates details
2017-01-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-01-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-01-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Vaishali Jagdish Patel on 2014-12-22 details
2014-09-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-08-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Julian Mark Hartley as a director on 2014-05-16 details
2014-06-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Zuydam as a director details
2014-03-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Mel Zuydam as a director details
2014-03-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stuart Curl as a director details
2013-12-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-02 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-12-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-02 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-29 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Sutton Park House 15 Carshalton Road Sutton Surrey SM1 4LD on 2012-03-29 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 13 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf