STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

ANCHOR HOUSE 75-77 WHITE HART LANE LIMITED

Company Number
03473008
Status
Receivership
Incorporation Date
27 November 1997 (over 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 644 Oxford Road
    Reading
  • Berkshire
  • RG30 1EH
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 7011: Development and selling of real estate (UK SIC Classification 2003)
  • 7487: Other business activities not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2008-04-30
Previous Names
  • FRIMFORCE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Feb 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-11-04 Notice of appointment of an administrative receiver, receiver or manager Notice of appointment of receiver or manager details
2010-01-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Richard Henry Addison on 2009-11-01 details
2010-01-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-11-27 with full list of shareholders details
2009-09-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-04-30 details
2009-01-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-04-30 details
2008-12-30 Filing dated 30 December 2008 Return made up to 27/11/08; full list of members details
2008-01-21 Filing dated 21 January 2008 Return made up to 27/11/07; full list of members details
2007-12-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-04-30 details
2006-12-01 Filing dated 1 December 2006 Return made up to 27/11/06; full list of members details
2006-11-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-04-30 details
2006-09-13 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2006-05-10 Filing dated 10 May 2006 Return made up to 27/11/05; full list of members details
2006-02-14 Filing dated 14 February 2006 Director resigned details
2006-02-04 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2005-09-05 Filing dated 5 September 2005 Ad 01/01/05--------- £ si 58@1=58 £ ic 42/100 details
2005-03-16 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2005-01-28 Filing dated 28 January 2005 Ad 01/01/05--------- £ si 40@1=40 £ ic 2/42 details
2005-01-17 Filing dated 17 January 2005 New director appointed details
2004-12-31 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2004-12-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2004-04-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details
7011 Development and selling of real estate UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 20 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf