We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE ABBEY HOTEL GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB LIMITED

Company Number
03471254
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
25 November 1997 (over 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2nd Floor 32-33 Gosfield Street
    Fitzrovia
  • London
  • W1W 6HL
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 55.10: Hotels and similar accommodation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 55.10: Hotels and similar accommodation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5510: Short term accommodation activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-25
Previous Names
  • LEGISLATOR 1366 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag RSM LEISURE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Sep 1998- ) controls United Kingdom flag THE ABBEY HOTEL GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Nov 1997- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-11-25 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A historic details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-05-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-09-30 details
2018-01-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Sir David Michael Charles Michels on 2018-01-17 details
2017-12-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-25 with updates details
2017-10-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-25 with full list of shareholders details
2017-10-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-25 with full list of shareholders details
2017-10-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-25 with full list of shareholders details
2017-10-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-25 with full list of shareholders details
2017-10-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-25 with full list of shareholders details
2017-10-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-25 with full list of shareholders details
2017-10-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2006-11-25 with full list of shareholders details
2017-10-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2005-11-25 with full list of shareholders details
2017-10-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2004-11-25 with full list of shareholders details
2017-09-27 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2018-03-31 to 2017-09-30 details
2017-08-31 Filing dated 31 August 2017 Second filing for the appointment of Phillip John Allsopp as a director details
2017-08-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-11-25 with full list of shareholders details
2017-08-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2008-11-25 with full list of shareholders details
2017-08-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2007-11-25 with full list of shareholders details
2017-08-18 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 034712540002, created on 2017-08-02 details
2017-08-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Morris Thomas Kirkham as a director on 2001-04-01 details
2017-08-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Sir David Michels as a director on 2017-08-02 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
55.10 Hotels and similar accommodation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 10 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf