We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY BLINDS LIMITED

Company Number
03467407
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
18 November 1997 (almost 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
16 March 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Cardinal House 46 St. Nicholas Street
  • Ipswich
  • IP1 1TT
  • Suffolk
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2007-01-31
Previous Names
  • SPEED 6668 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ABBEY BLINDS LIMITED,

Appointment of Administrators,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-03-16 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2009-12-16 Filing dated 16 December 2009 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution details
2009-07-27 Filing dated 27 July 2009 Administrator's progress report to 2009-01-04 details
2009-07-27 Filing dated 27 July 2009 Administrator's progress report to 2009-07-04 details
2009-01-14 Filing dated 14 January 2009 Appointment of an administrator details
2008-12-23 Filing dated 23 December 2008 Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 2 details
2008-12-23 Filing dated 23 December 2008 Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 1 details
2008-12-23 Filing dated 23 December 2008 Registered office changed on 23/12/2008 from 1 langham grange langham bury st edmunds suffolk IP31 3EE details
2008-09-30 Filing dated 30 September 2008 Appointment terminated director joan brundle details
2008-01-23 Filing dated 23 January 2008 Return made up to 18/11/07; full list of members details
2007-12-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-01-31 details
2007-12-02 Filing dated 2 December 2007 Registered office changed on 02/12/07 from: 1 lundi court rougham industrial estate bury st edmunds suffolk IP30 9ND details
2006-12-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2006-01-31 details
2006-11-29 Filing dated 29 November 2006 Return made up to 18/11/06; full list of members details
2006-04-26 Filing dated 26 April 2006 Return made up to 18/11/05; full list of members details
2006-02-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2005-01-31 details
2004-12-16 Filing dated 16 December 2004 Return made up to 18/11/04; full list of members details
2004-12-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2004-01-31 details
2004-09-29 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2004-07-16 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf