[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & A CLOSE LIMITED

Company Number
03466821
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
17 November 1997 (over 23 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 May 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 10 Crown Place
    London
  • EC2A 4FT
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-11-17
Previous Names
  • LANDHAIL LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2010-05-18 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-02-02 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-01-21 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2009-12-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-11-17 with full list of shareholders details
2009-10-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Dean Matthew Brown on 2009-10-15 details
2009-05-14 Filing dated 14 May 2009 Director's change of particulars / dean brown / 14/05/2009 details
2009-01-08 Filing dated 8 January 2009 details
2009-01-08 Filing dated 8 January 2009 Statement by directors details
2009-01-08 Filing dated 8 January 2009 Solvency statement dated 22/12/08 details
2009-01-08 Filing dated 8 January 2009 Resolutions details
2008-12-05 Filing dated 5 December 2008 Appointment terminated director edward porteous details
2008-11-17 Filing dated 17 November 2008 Return made up to 17/11/08; full list of members details
2008-10-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-07-14 Filing dated 14 July 2008 Appointment terminated director timothy jackson-stops details
2007-11-30 Filing dated 30 November 2007 Return made up to 17/11/07; full list of members details
2007-11-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-07-25 Filing dated 25 July 2007 New director appointed details
2007-07-25 Filing dated 25 July 2007 Director resigned details
2006-11-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2006-03-31 details
2006-11-22 Filing dated 22 November 2006 Return made up to 17/11/06; full list of members details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.11 Development and selling of real estate UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf