We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & S ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
03465638
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 November 1997 (almost 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 February 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 41 Jute Road
    Acomb
  • York
  • YO26 5EP
  • North Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2007-11-30
Previous Names
  • FIELDHUNTER LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Liquidators,

A & S ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED,

A & S ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED,

A & S ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-02-08 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-11-08 Filing dated 8 November 2012 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2012-05-28 Filing dated 28 May 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-05-12 details
2011-06-15 Filing dated 15 June 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-05-12 details
2010-05-13 Filing dated 13 May 2010 Notice of move from Administration case to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation details
2009-11-11 Filing dated 11 November 2009 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2009-11-11 Filing dated 11 November 2009 Result of meeting of creditors details
2009-05-21 Filing dated 21 May 2009 Administrator's progress report to 2009-05-12 details
2009-01-30 Filing dated 30 January 2009 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B details
2009-01-26 Filing dated 26 January 2009 Result of meeting of creditors details
2009-01-14 Filing dated 14 January 2009 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2008-11-19 Filing dated 19 November 2008 Appointment of an administrator details
2008-09-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-11-30 details
2008-09-03 Filing dated 3 September 2008 Return made up to 14/11/07; full list of members details
2007-09-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-11-30 details
2007-01-10 Filing dated 10 January 2007 Return made up to 14/11/06; full list of members details
2006-09-08 Filing dated 8 September 2006 Return made up to 14/11/05; full list of members details
2006-09-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-11-30 details
2005-10-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2004-11-30 details
2004-12-30 Filing dated 30 December 2004 Return made up to 14/11/04; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf