We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACADEMY MUSIC GROUP LIMITED

Company Number
03463738
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 November 1997 (over 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Controlling Company
LIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT, INC.
Registered Address
  • 211 Stockwell Road
    London
  • SW9 9SL
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 90.04: Operation of arts facilities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 90.04: Operation of arts facilities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9000: Creative, arts and entertainment activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-11
Previous Names
  • THE MCKENZIE GROUP LIMITED
  • FINLAW ONE HUNDRED AND ELEVEN LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

211 STOCKWELL ROAD, LONDON, SW9 9SL, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6465629

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ELECTRICLAND LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Jun 2004- ) controls United Kingdom flag ACADEMY MUSIC GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Nov 1997- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ACADEMY MUSIC GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Nov 1997- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive MAMA NEW MUSIC TWO LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Oct 2015- 5 Dec 2017) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ACADEMY MUSIC GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Nov 1997- ) controls United Kingdom flag TECJET LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Jul 2003- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-11 with no updates details
2017-05-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-11-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-11 with updates details
2016-05-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-02-23 Filing dated 23 February 2016 Registration of charge 034637380028, created on 2016-02-22 details
2016-02-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Stuart Robert Douglas on 2015-10-15 details
2015-12-30 Filing dated 30 December 2015 Registration of charge 034637380027, created on 2015-12-22 details
2015-12-02 Filing dated 2 December 2015 Satisfaction of charge 20 in full details
2015-12-02 Filing dated 2 December 2015 Satisfaction of charge 23 in full details
2015-11-24 Filing dated 24 November 2015 Satisfaction of charge 22 in full details
2015-11-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-11 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-16 Filing dated 16 November 2015 Registration of charge 034637380026, created on 2015-10-29 details
2015-11-11 Filing dated 11 November 2015 Registration of charge 034637380025, created on 2015-11-02 details
2015-11-10 Filing dated 10 November 2015 Registration of charge 034637380024, created on 2015-11-02 details
2015-09-07 Filing dated 7 September 2015 Satisfaction of charge 11 in full details
2015-05-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-12-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-11 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-07 Filing dated 7 August 2014 Satisfaction of charge 15 in full details
2014-04-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-11-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-11 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
90.04 Operation of arts facilities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies alpha

United States flag LIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT, INC. (Delaware (US), 2 Aug 2005- ) details
United States flag LIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT, INC. (Delaware (US), 2 Aug 2005- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 23 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf