STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

THE BERKS BUCKS BUS COMPANY LIMITED

Company Number
03459668
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 November 1997 (almost 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 November 2001
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • COLDBOROUGH HOUSE, MARKET STREET, BRACKNELL
  • BERKSHIRE
  • RG12 1JA
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 60.21 - Other scheduled passenger land transport
Latest Accounts Date
2000-03-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2000-11-03
Previous Names
  • FIRST BEELINE BUSES LIMITED
  • COSMICTHEME LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for THE BERKS BUCKS BUS COMPANY LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/03/00

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/03/00

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Oct 2014 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code Scheme Name
6021 Other scheduled passenger land transport UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 28 2014

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf