STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

GORDON RAMSAY HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
03457208
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
29 October 1997 (over 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 539-547 Wandsworth Road
  • London
  • SW8 3JD
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 56101: Licensed restaurants (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-08-31
Previous Names
  • DUTCH LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

1 CATHERINE PLACE, LONDON, SW1E 6DX, United Kingdom

1 Catherine Place, London SW1E 6DX, GB

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: Fat Cow - registered on 11 Nov 2011

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5983694

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-10-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-29 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-03 Filing dated 3 October 2015 Satisfaction of charge 9 in full details
2015-10-03 Filing dated 3 October 2015 Satisfaction of charge 9 in full details
2015-09-30 Filing dated 30 September 2015 Registration of charge 034572080010, created on 2015-09-28 details
2015-09-30 Filing dated 30 September 2015 Registration of charge 034572080010, created on 2015-09-28 details
2015-05-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2015-05-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2014-10-29 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from Finsgate 5-7 Cranwood Street London EC1V 9EE United Kingdom to 55 Baker Street London W1U 7EU details
2014-10-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-29 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-29 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from Finsgate 5-7 Cranwood Street London EC1V 9EE United Kingdom to 55 Baker Street London W1U 7EU details
2014-10-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-29 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2013-08-31 details
2014-06-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2013-08-31 details
2014-04-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1 Catherine Place London SW1E 6DX on 2014-04-03 details
2014-04-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1 Catherine Place London SW1E 6DX on 2014-04-03 details
2014-01-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-29 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-29 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-10 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2013-08-30 to 2013-08-31 details
2013-10-10 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2013-08-30 to 2013-08-31 details
2013-06-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-08-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
56101 Licensed restaurants UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf