STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

SWINGLEHURST LIMITED

Company Number
03455693
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
27 October 1997 (over 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1st Floor Consort House
    Waterdale
  • Doncaster
  • DN1 3HR
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 6523: Other financial intermediation not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2009-12-31
Previous Names
  • SWINGLEHURST TREW & PARTNERS LIMITED
  • G J TREW & PARTNERS LIMITED
  • GJT & P LTD.
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

Dismissal of Winding Up Petition,

SWINGLEHURST LIMITED,

SWINGLEHURST LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

SWINGLEHURST LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-01-27 Filing dated 27 January 2016 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2015-11-21 details
2015-02-23 Filing dated 23 February 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-11-21 details
2015-02-23 Filing dated 23 February 2015 Resolutions details
2015-02-23 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2014-04-10 Filing dated 10 April 2014 Notice of completion of voluntary arrangement details
2014-01-27 Filing dated 27 January 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-11-21 details
2013-08-21 Filing dated 21 August 2013 Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2013-07-11 details
2013-01-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anthony Swinglehurst as a director details
2012-12-05 Filing dated 5 December 2012 Notice of Constitution of Liquidation Committee details
2012-12-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from St Clare House 30-33 Minories London EC3N 1DD on 2012-12-05 details
2012-11-29 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2012-11-29 Filing dated 29 November 2012 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2012-09-26 Filing dated 26 September 2012 Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2012-07-11 details
2012-07-11 Filing dated 11 July 2012 details
2011-07-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Agate as a director details
2011-07-19 Filing dated 19 July 2011 Notice to Registrar of companies voluntary arrangement taking effect details
2011-07-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Kavanaugh as a director details
2011-05-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2011-02-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Maloney as a director details
2011-01-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-27 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
6523 Other financial intermediation not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 26 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf