Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABC ELECTRICS LTD

Company Number
03455415
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
27 October 1997 (over 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
21 July 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 81 EDWIN STREET, DAYBROOK, NOTTINGHAM
  • NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
  • NG5 6AX
Latest Accounts Date
2007-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-03-31
Previous Names
  • C ELECTRONICS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABC ELECTRICS LTD

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/07

RETURN MADE UP TO 31/03/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

AMENDED EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/06

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, C ELECTRONICS LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 27/03/07

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/06

RETURN MADE UP TO 31/03/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Feb 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
45.31 Installation of electrical wiring and fittings UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 18 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf