We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY GATEWAY ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Company Number
03451049
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 October 1997 (over 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Abbey Gateway
    Abbey Gateway
  • St. Albans
  • AL3 4HB
  • Hertfordshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-16
Previous Names
  • ST ALBANS SCHOOL SHOP LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

ABBEY GATEWAY, ST. ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE, AL3 4HB, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1141237

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-10-16 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-16 with no updates details
2017-05-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2017-03-16 Filing dated 16 March 2017 Resolutions details
2016-10-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-16 with updates details
2016-05-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2016-02-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Derek Todd as a director on 2016-01-14 details
2016-01-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Lesley Margaret Ainsworth as a director on 2016-01-14 details
2016-01-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Richard John Hepper as a director on 2016-01-13 details
2016-01-14 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Richard John Hepper as a secretary on 2016-01-13 details
2016-01-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Janet Mary Mark as a director on 2016-01-13 details
2016-01-13 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Sarah Catherine De Rossi as a secretary on 2016-01-13 details
2015-10-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-16 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2014-11-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Hillier Hopkins Llp First Floor, Radius House 51 Clarendon Road Watford Hertfordshire WD17 1HP to Abbey Gateway Abbey Gateway St. Albans Hertfordshire AL3 4HB on 2014-11-04 details
2014-11-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Abbey Gateway Abbey Gateway St. Albans Hertfordshire AL3 4HB England to Abbey Gateway Abbey Gateway St. Albans Hertfordshire AL3 4HB on 2014-11-04 details
2014-11-04 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from C/O C/O Hillier Hopkins Llp 64 Clarendon Road Watford Hertfordshire WD17 1DA England to Abbey Gateway Abbey Gateway St. Albans Hertfordshire AL3 4HB details
2014-11-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2013-11-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-16 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Hillier Hopkins, Charter Court, Midland Road Hemel Hempstead Hertfordshire HP2 5GE on 2013-07-18 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 28 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf