We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABCV-INVEST LIMITED

Company Number
03449200
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 October 1997 (about 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 January 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • SUITE 66, 10 BARLEY MOW PASSAGE, CHISWICK
  • LONDON
  • W4 4PH
SIC Codes
  • 74.15 - Management activities of holding companies
Latest Accounts Date
2008-12-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2009-10-14
Previous Names
  • G.F.M. ATHENA LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-01-18 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-10-05 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-09-22 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-01-20 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-10-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-14 with full list of shareholders details
2009-10-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Giovanni Mancassola on 2009-10-07 details
2009-10-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Susan Millard on 2009-10-07 details
2009-10-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Giovanni Mancassola on 2009-10-07 details
2009-10-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Angelo Bonanata on 2009-10-07 details
2009-07-30 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-11-26 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2006-12-31 details
2008-10-14 Filing dated 14 October 2008 Return made up to 14/10/08; full list of members details
2008-04-24 Filing dated 24 April 2008 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2008-03-19 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-11-05 Filing dated 5 November 2007 Return made up to 14/10/07; full list of members details
2007-04-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2005-12-31 details
2007-02-08 Filing dated 8 February 2007 Secretary resigned details
2007-02-08 Filing dated 8 February 2007 New secretary appointed details
2007-02-08 Filing dated 8 February 2007 New director appointed details
2007-02-08 Filing dated 8 February 2007 Director resigned details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7415 Management activities of holding companies UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 19 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf