We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A&PPP 2006 LIMITED

Company Number
03447260
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 October 1997 (about 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Maritime Centre
    Port Of Liverpool
  • Liverpool
  • L21 1LA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70100: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • A&P PORTS & PROPERTIES LIMITED
  • A & P GROUP HOLDINGS LTD
  • DMWSL 206 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag A&PPP 2006 LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Oct 1997- ) controls United Kingdom flag A & P A PROPERTY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Jan 1995- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Ian Graeme Lloyd Charnock on 2017-09-22 details
2017-09-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Mark Whitworth on 2017-09-22 details
2017-09-22 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Caroline Ruth Marrison Gill on 2017-09-22 details
2017-07-13 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of A&P Ports & Properties Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-07-13 details
2017-07-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-29 with updates details
2016-12-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-10-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Steven Keith Underwood on 2016-10-26 details
2016-10-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr John Whittaker on 2016-04-01 details
2016-07-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-29 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-11-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-09 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr John Whittaker on 2015-04-07 details
2015-01-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Steven Underwood on 2014-12-01 details
2014-12-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-11-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-09 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-11-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-09 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-08 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 3 details
2012-12-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-10-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-09 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70100 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 24 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf