[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
03445723
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 October 1997 (over 23 years ago)
Dissolution Date
26 September 2000
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 435 STAPLETON ROAD, EASTVILLE
  • BRISTOL
  • BS5 6NA
  • United Kingdom
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
1998-10-07
Previous Names
  • WHITE LION ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for AAL SERVICES LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

FIRST GAZETTE

RETURN MADE UP TO 07/10/98; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, WHITE LION ENTERPRISES LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 30/06/98

INCORPORATION DOCUMENTS, CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION, STATEMENT OF DIRECTORS & REGISTERED OFFICE, DECLARATION OF COMPLIANCE, MEMORANDUM OF ASSOCIA...

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Apr 2012 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.84 This code is no longer in use UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 15 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf