[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CLOUDXL LIMITED

Company Number
03443420
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
2 October 1997 (almost 24 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 May 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Second Floor 3 Field Court
    Gray's Inn
  • London
  • WC1R 5EF
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 61.90: Other telecommunications activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 61.90: Other telecommunications activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6190: Other telecommunications activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-16
Previous Names
  • ACTIMAX LIMITED
  • ACTIMAX PLC
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 May 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

CLOUDXL LIMITED (Company Number 03443420) Previous Name of Company: ACTIMAX LIMITED CLOUDXL NETWORKS LIMITED (Company Number 05995040) Previo...,

This notice is in substitution for that which appeared in The Gazette Notice ID Number – 2463572 –https://www.thegazette.co.uk/notice/2463572...,

CLOUDXL LIMITED (Company Number 03443420) Previous Name of Company: Actimax Limited CLOUDXL NETWORKS LIMITED (Company Number 05995040) Previo...,

Name of Company: CLOUDXL LIMITED Company Number: 03443420 Name of Company: CLOUDXL NETWORKS LIMITED Company Number: 05995040 Name of Company:...,

CLOUDXL LIMITED (Company Number 03443420) Previous Name of Company: Actimax Limited Date of Appointment: 28 January 2016 CLOUDXL NETWORKS LIM...,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8008027

Company Addresses

1 YARDLEY BUSINESS PARK, LUCKYN LANE, BASILDON, ESSEX, SS14 3GL, United Kingdom

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £1,054

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2017-05-14 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation details
2017-02-14 Return of Final Meeting in a Creditors' Voluntary Winding-Up Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2016-02-09 Filing dated 9 February 2016 Resolutions details
2016-02-09 Filing dated 9 February 2016 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2016-02-09 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2016-01-21 Filing dated 21 January 2016 Satisfaction of charge 034434200013 in full details
2016-01-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Beacon House Stokenchurch Business Park Ibstone Road Stokenchurch Buckinghamshire HP14 3FE to Second Floor 3 Field Court Gray's Inn London WC1R 5EF on 2016-01-21 details
2015-12-29 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2015-10-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-16 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-27 Filing dated 27 May 2015 Satisfaction of charge 10 in full details
2015-05-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Diana Dyer Bartlett as a director on 2015-03-01 details
2015-04-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Breith as a director on 2015-03-01 details
2015-04-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Breith as a director on 2015-03-01 details
2015-04-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sue Alexander as a director on 2015-03-03 details
2014-12-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-01-31 details
2014-11-19 Filing dated 19 November 2014 Registration of charge 034434200013, created on 2014-10-31 details
2014-09-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Coms Academy Place 1 - 9 Brook Street Brentwood Essex CM14 5NQ England to Beacon House Stokenchurch Business Park Ibstone Road Stokenchurch Buckinghamshire HP14 3FE on 2014-09-17 details
2014-09-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Beacon House Stokenchurch Business Park Ibstone Road Stokenchurch Buckinghamshire HP14 3FE England to Beacon House Stokenchurch Business Park Ibstone Road Stokenchurch Buckinghamshire HP14 3FE on 2014-09-17 details
2014-09-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-17 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2013-12-31 to 2014-01-31 details

Gazette notices

Date Publication Notice Classification
2016-12-13 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Final Meetings CLOUDXL LIMITED (Company Number 03443420) Previous Name of Com... Company credit event details
2016-02-04 The Gazette (United Kingdom) CLOUDXL LIMITED (Company Number 03443420) Previous Name of Company: Actimax L... Company credit event details
2016-02-04 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Name of Company: CLOUDXL LIMITED Company Number: 03443420 Name of Company: CL... Company credit event details
2016-01-22 The Gazette (United Kingdom) This notice is in substitution for that which appeared in The Gazette Notice ... Company credit event details
2016-01-19 The Gazette (United Kingdom) CLOUDXL LIMITED (Company Number 03443420) Previous Name of Company: ACTIMAX L... Company credit event details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
61.90 Other telecommunications activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 13 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf