[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACTION MAILING LTD

Company Number
03442946
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 October 1997 (almost 24 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Steven Joseph Shread
Registered Address
  • Graphic House
    Burnley Road Altham
  • Accrington
  • BB5 5TX
  • Lancashire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 18.13: Pre-press and pre-media services (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 18.13: Pre-press and pre-media services (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 1812: Service activities related to printing (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-01
Previous Names
  • ACADEMY DESIGN & PRINT LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Steven Joseph Shread controls United Kingdom flag ACTION MAILING LTD (United Kingdom, 1 Oct 1997- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-04-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-10-31 details
2021-02-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-02-22 with updates details
2020-10-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-10-01 with updates details
2020-03-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-10-31 details
2019-11-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-10-01 with updates details
2019-04-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-10-31 details
2018-10-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-10-01 with updates details
2018-06-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-10-31 details
2017-10-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-01 with updates details
2017-03-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-10-31 details
2016-10-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-01 with updates details
2016-04-23 Filing dated 23 April 2016 Registration of charge 034429460002, created on 2016-04-15 details
2016-02-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-10-31 details
2015-10-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-16 Filing dated 16 September 2015 Registration of charge 034429460001, created on 2015-09-15 details
2015-04-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-10-31 details
2014-10-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-03 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2014-08-22 details
2014-08-19 Filing dated 19 August 2014 Resolutions details
2014-02-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-10-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
18.13 Pre-press and pre-media services UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 13 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf