Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ASP INDEPENDENT LIVING LIMITED

Company Number
03442590
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 October 1997 (about 21 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Agincare House Admiralty Buildings
    Castletown
  • Portland
  • DT5 2BB
  • Dorset
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 86.90: Other human health activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 86.90: Other human health activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8690: Other human health activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-02
Previous Names
  • BARCHESTER ASSISTED LIVING PROPERTIES (GORSEWAY) LIMITED
  • THE MOUNT HOUSE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Nov 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag BARCHESTER HEALTHCARE HOMES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Sep 1993- ) controls United Kingdom flag ASP INDEPENDENT LIVING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Oct 1997- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ASP INDEPENDENT LIVING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Oct 1997- ) controls United Kingdom flag MOUNT HOUSE (COACH HOUSE) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Apr 2006- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-11-27 Filing dated 27 November 2018 Resolutions details
2018-11-26 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Asp Group Management Ltd as a person with significant control on 2018-10-23 details
2018-11-26 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Michael Patrick O'reilly as a secretary on 2018-10-23 details
2018-11-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Adam John Luckhurst as a director on 2018-10-23 details
2018-11-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Simon James Luckhurst as a director on 2018-10-23 details
2018-11-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Piers Luckhurst as a director on 2018-10-23 details
2018-11-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Pete Calveley as a director on 2018-10-23 details
2018-11-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Dr Mark Antony Hazlewood as a director on 2018-10-23 details
2018-11-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Patrick O'reilly as a director on 2018-10-23 details
2018-11-26 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Barchester Healthcare Homes Limited as a person with significant control on 2018-10-23 details
2018-11-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 3rd Floor the Aspect Finsbury Square London EC2A 1AS United Kingdom to Agincare House Admiralty Buildings Castletown Portland Dorset DT5 2BB on 2018-11-15 details
2018-10-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-03-07 Give notice of change of details for relevant legal entity with significant control Change of details for Barchester Healthcare Homes Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-03-08 details
2017-10-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-25 with updates details
2017-09-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-05-05 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Michael Patrick O'reilly as a secretary on 2017-04-03 details
2017-05-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Michael Patrick O'reilly as a director on 2017-04-03 details
2017-04-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dr Dr Mark Antony Hazlewood on 2017-02-27 details
2017-03-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dr Pete Calveley on 2017-02-28 details
2017-03-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Suite 304, Third Floor, Design Centre East Chelsea Harbour London SW10 0XF to 3rd Floor the Aspect Finsbury Square London EC2A 1AS on 2017-03-08 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
86.90 Other human health activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 28 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf