We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABI FACILITIES ENGINEERING LTD

Company Number
03441713
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
29 September 1997 (over 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 13 Empire Industrial Park
    Aldridge
  • Walsall
  • WS9 8UQ
  • West Midlands
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 43.22: Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.22: Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4322: Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-28
Previous Names
  • ASSURED MAINTENANCE SERVICES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-09-28 Mrs Julie Anne Sheldon controls United Kingdom flag ABI FACILITIES ENGINEERING LTD (United Kingdom, 29 Sep 1997- ) Share Ownership details
2016-09-28 Mr Mark Antony Sheldon controls United Kingdom flag ABI FACILITIES ENGINEERING LTD (United Kingdom, 29 Sep 1997- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Rear of Holly House Shady Lane Birmingham West Midlands B44 9ER to Unit 13 Empire Industrial Park Aldridge Walsall West Midlands WS9 8UQ on 2018-02-13 details
2017-10-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-28 with no updates details
2017-06-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2016-10-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-28 with updates details
2016-06-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-10-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-28 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-09-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-10-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-15 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2012-10-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-15 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2011-09-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-15 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-09-30 details
2010-09-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mark Antony Sheldon on 2010-09-15 details
2010-09-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-15 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 11 Tamebridge Industrial Est, Aldridge Road Perry Barr, Birmingham West Midlands B42 2TX on 2010-08-16 details
2010-06-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-09-30 details
2009-09-22 Filing dated 22 September 2009 Return made up to 15/09/09; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43.22 Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 15 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf