Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGNEW HIGGINS PICKERING & COMPANY LIMITED

Company Number
03440416
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 September 1997 (almost 21 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 April 2018
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 55 Baker Street
  • London
  • W1U 7EU
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64.99/9: Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64.99: Other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6499: Other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding activities, n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-17
Previous Names
  • AGNEW HIGGINS & COMPANY LIMITED
  • TRANET LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Apr 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

AGNEW HIGGINS PICKERING & COMPANY LIMITED (Company Number 03440416) Previous Name of Company: Agnew Higgins & Company Limited (09/11/...,

AGNEW HIGGINS PICKERING & COMPANY LIMITED (Company Number 03440416) Previous Name of Company: Agnew Higgins & Company Limited (09/11/...,

Company Number: 03440416 Name of Company: AGNEW HIGGINS PICKERING & COMPANY LIMITED Previous Name of Company: Agnew Higgins & Company...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-04-10 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation details
2018-01-10 Notice of progress report in voluntary winding up Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2017-12-27 details
2018-01-10 Notice of final account prior to dissolution in MVL Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2017-10-20 Notice of progress report in voluntary winding up Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2017-09-29 details
2016-10-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from The St Botolph Building 138 Houndsditch London EC3A 7AW to C/O Bdo Llp 55 Baker Street London W1U 7EU on 2016-10-25 details
2016-10-19 Members’ Voluntary Winding Up Declaration of Solvency Embodying a Statement of Assets and Liabilities Declaration of solvency details
2016-10-19 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2016-10-19 Filing dated 19 October 2016 Resolutions details
2016-09-30 Filing dated 30 September 2016 Resolutions details
2016-09-30 Filing dated 30 September 2016 Solvency Statement dated 15/09/16 details
2016-09-30 Statement of directors in respect of the solvency statement made in accordance with section 643 Statement by Directors details
2016-09-30 Statement of capital Statement of capital on 2016-09-30 details
2016-09-28 Filing dated 28 September 2016 Resolutions details
2016-08-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew John Ball as a director on 2016-08-11 details
2016-08-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Colin Colderwood as a director on 2016-08-11 details
2016-08-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Helen Frances Hay as a director on 2016-08-11 details
2016-08-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Helen Louise Ashton as a director on 2016-08-11 details
2016-06-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-17 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-26 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-01 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Stephanie Johnson as a secretary on 2015-06-26 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64.99/9 Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 11 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf