Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ENERGIS PLC

Company Number
03438871
Status
In Administration
Incorporation Date
18 September 1997 (almost 21 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 More London Place
    London
  • SE1 2AF
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64.20: Telecommunications (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2001-09-18
Previous Names
  • ENERGIS GROUP PLC
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Meetings of Creditors,

Notices to Members,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-26 Administrator's Abstract of receipts and payments Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments to 2017-07-15 details
2017-03-06 Administrator's Abstract of receipts and payments Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments to 2017-01-15 details
2016-09-22 Administrator's Abstract of receipts and payments Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments to 2016-07-15 details
2016-02-11 Filing dated 11 February 2016 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments to 2016-01-15 details
2015-09-07 Filing dated 7 September 2015 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments to 2015-07-15 details
2015-03-26 Filing dated 26 March 2015 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments to 2015-01-15 details
2014-09-17 Filing dated 17 September 2014 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments to 2014-07-15 details
2014-03-07 Filing dated 7 March 2014 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments to 2014-01-15 details
2013-09-11 Filing dated 11 September 2013 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments to 2013-07-15 details
2013-02-26 Filing dated 26 February 2013 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments to 2013-01-15 details
2012-08-21 Filing dated 21 August 2012 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments to 2012-07-15 details
2012-02-06 Filing dated 6 February 2012 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments to 2012-01-15 details
2011-08-30 Filing dated 30 August 2011 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments to 2011-07-15 details
2011-02-24 Filing dated 24 February 2011 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments to 2011-01-15 details
2010-08-12 Filing dated 12 August 2010 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments to 2010-07-15 details
2010-02-25 Filing dated 25 February 2010 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments to 2010-01-15 details
2009-09-18 Filing dated 18 September 2009 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments to 2009-07-15 details
2009-03-16 Filing dated 16 March 2009 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments to 2009-01-15 details
2008-09-03 Filing dated 3 September 2008 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments to 2008-07-15 details
2008-03-26 Filing dated 26 March 2008 Notice of variation of an Administration Order details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64.20 Telecommunications UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 28 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf