STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

PB REALISATIONS LIMITED

Company Number
03438150
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
23 September 1997 (over 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
25 January 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 Buckland House 12 William Prance Road
    Plymouth Int Business Park
  • Plymouth
  • PL6 5WR
  • Devon
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 18.22 - Manufacture of other outerwear
Latest Accounts Date
2010-02-28
Previous Names
  • POLAR BEARS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

POLAR BEARS LIMITED,

POLAR BEARS LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

POLAR BEARS LIMITED,

PB REALISATIONS LIMITED,

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £909

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-01-25 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-10-25 Filing dated 25 October 2012 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2012-02-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Neville & Co 10 & 11 Lynher Building Queen Anne Battery Plymouth Devon PL4 0LP United Kingdom on 2012-02-13 details
2012-01-11 Filing dated 11 January 2012 Change of name notice details
2012-01-11 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-11-08 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2011-11-08 Filing dated 8 November 2011 Resolutions details
2011-11-08 Filing dated 8 November 2011 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2011-10-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit B1 Pennygillam Industrial Estate Launceston Cornwall PL15 7ED on 2011-10-18 details
2010-11-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-02-28 details
2010-09-29 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for David Michael Coburn on 2010-09-23 details
2010-09-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Susan Mary Coburn on 2010-09-23 details
2010-09-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-23 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-02-28 details
2009-11-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-09-23 with full list of shareholders details
2008-12-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-02-29 details
2008-09-25 Filing dated 25 September 2008 Return made up to 23/09/08; full list of members details
2007-12-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-02-28 details
2007-09-24 Filing dated 24 September 2007 Return made up to 23/09/07; full list of members details
2007-01-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-02-28 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
1822 Manufacture of other outerwear UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 2 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf