STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

CHRYSTAL CONSULTING LIMITED

Company Number
03438042
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 September 1997 (almost 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 500 Styal Road
  • Manchester
  • M22 5HQ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64910: Financial leasing (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70229: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • GENESIS LEASING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

83 payments from government totalling £19,737 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-10-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-09-29 Filing dated 29 September 2015 Registration of charge 034380420028, created on 2015-09-23 details
2015-09-29 Filing dated 29 September 2015 Registration of charge 034380420029, created on 2015-09-23 details
2015-09-29 Filing dated 29 September 2015 Registration of charge 034380420028, created on 2015-09-23 details
2015-09-29 Filing dated 29 September 2015 Registration of charge 034380420029, created on 2015-09-23 details
2015-09-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-11 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-11 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-03 Filing dated 3 July 2015 Registration of charge 034380420027, created on 2015-06-30 details
2015-07-03 Filing dated 3 July 2015 Registration of charge 034380420027, created on 2015-06-30 details
2015-06-10 Filing dated 10 June 2015 Satisfaction of charge 9 in full details
2015-06-10 Filing dated 10 June 2015 Satisfaction of charge 9 in full details
2015-06-04 Filing dated 4 June 2015 Satisfaction of charge 11 in full details
2015-06-04 Filing dated 4 June 2015 Satisfaction of charge 19 in full details
2015-06-04 Filing dated 4 June 2015 Satisfaction of charge 18 in full details
2015-06-04 Filing dated 4 June 2015 Satisfaction of charge 16 in full details
2015-06-04 Filing dated 4 June 2015 Satisfaction of charge 11 in full details
2015-06-04 Filing dated 4 June 2015 Satisfaction of charge 18 in full details
2015-06-04 Filing dated 4 June 2015 Satisfaction of charge 19 in full details
2015-06-04 Filing dated 4 June 2015 Satisfaction of charge 16 in full details
2015-06-03 Filing dated 3 June 2015 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70229 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details
64910 Financial leasing UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 2 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf