STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

COLDEC LTD

Company Number
03432872
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 September 1997 (over 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 October 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Townshend House
    Crown Road
  • Norwich
  • NR1 3DT
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 4544: Painting and glazing (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2010-12-31
Previous Names
  • COLDEC LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

COLDEC LIMITED,

COLDEC LTD,

Appointment of Liquidators,

COLDEC LTD (Company Number 03432872 ) Registered office: 90 St Faiths Lane, Norwich NR1 1NE Principal trading address: 1a Grange Farm Road, C...,

COLDEC LTD (Company Number 03432872) Registered office: 90 St Faiths Lane, Norwich, NR1 1NE Principal trading address: 1a Grange Farm Road, C...,

Financial Transactions

2 payments from government totalling £15,175

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-10-07 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-07-07 Filing dated 7 July 2015 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2015-05-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 90 st Faiths Lane Norwich NR1 1NE to Townshend House Crown Road Norwich NR1 3DT on 2015-05-12 details
2014-06-18 Filing dated 18 June 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-04-24 details
2013-05-09 Filing dated 9 May 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-04-24 details
2012-05-01 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2012-05-01 Filing dated 1 May 2012 Resolutions details
2012-05-01 Filing dated 1 May 2012 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2012-04-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1a Grange Farm Road Colchester Essex CO2 8JW on 2012-04-17 details
2011-09-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-11 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-26 Filing dated 26 April 2011 Resolutions details
2011-04-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-04-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Philip James Morris as a director details
2011-04-11 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2011-03-01 details
2010-10-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Anka Brown on 2010-09-11 details
2010-10-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-11 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Simon John Brown on 2010-01-23 details
2010-10-06 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Anita Brown on 2010-01-23 details
2010-08-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Anka Brown as a director details
2010-04-20 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-04-28 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
4544 Painting and glazing UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 21 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf