We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A CAPPELLA TRAINING LIMITED

Company Number
03431407
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 September 1997 (over 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 September 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 32 Oaklands Way
  • Basingstoke
  • RG23 8LZ
  • Hampshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2013-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2013-09-09
Previous Names
  • A CAPELLA TRAINING LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-09-23 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2014-06-10 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-06-02 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2014-05-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-09-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-09 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2012-09-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-09 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2011-09-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-09 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-09-30 details
2010-10-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-09 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-09-30 details
2010-05-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Chiltern Chambers St Peters Avenue Caversham Reading Berkshire RG4 7DH on 2010-05-20 details
2009-11-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-09-09 with full list of shareholders details
2009-07-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-09-30 details
2008-09-30 Filing dated 30 September 2008 Return made up to 09/09/08; full list of members details
2008-07-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-09-30 details
2007-10-10 Filing dated 10 October 2007 Return made up to 09/09/07; full list of members details
2007-07-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-09-30 details
2006-10-06 Filing dated 6 October 2006 Return made up to 09/09/06; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62.09 Other information technology and computer service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf