We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACADEMY SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company Number
03430578
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 September 1997 (over 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 6 Langdale Court
  • Witney
  • OX28 6FG
  • Oxfordshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 62.09: Other information technology and computer service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62.09: Other information technology and computer service activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6209: Other information technology and computer service activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-08
Previous Names
  • PAUL GUEST ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-01 Mr Ian Paul Guest controls United Kingdom flag ACADEMY SOLUTIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Sep 1997- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-08 with no updates details
2017-07-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-10-31 details
2016-09-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-08 with updates details
2016-06-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-10-31 details
2015-09-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-08 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-10-31 details
2014-09-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-10-31 details
2013-09-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Henry James Talbot Standing on 2013-09-16 details
2013-09-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-08 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-10-31 details
2013-03-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 9 Thames Street Charlbury Oxford OX7 3QL on 2013-03-13 details
2012-09-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-08 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-10-31 details
2011-09-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Ian Paul Guest on 2011-09-08 details
2011-09-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Henry James Talbot Standing on 2011-09-08 details
2011-09-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-08 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-10-31 details
2010-10-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Henry James Talbot Standing on 2010-09-08 details
2010-10-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-08 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62.09 Other information technology and computer service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 28 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf