STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

WICKEN LIME AND STONE COMPANY LIMITED

Company Number
03428877
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 September 1997 (over 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Gurney Slade
    Radstock
  • Radstock
  • BA3 4UU
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 08110: Quarrying of ornamental and building stone, limestone, gypsum, chalk and slate (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-01-31
Previous Names
  • ALEXCREST LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Wicken Lime and Stone Company, Wicken Lime & Stone, Stretham Road, ELY, CB7 5XL, England

GURNEY SLADE, RADSTOCK, SOMERSET, BA3 4TE, United Kingdom

Dimmocks Cote Quarry/Wicken Li, Wicken Lime & Stone, Dimmock's Cote Quarry, Stretham Road, ELY, CB7 5XL, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

Condition of underground LPG pipe not known. Not inspected by a competent person to ensure that the pipe is safe and deterioration is detected and ...

I/N served. Appropriate records were not available to demonstrate that safety critical components of the LPG installation have been subject to an a...

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8443163

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-11-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2015-01-31 details
2015-10-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-28 Filing dated 28 August 2015 Satisfaction of charge 8 in full details
2015-08-06 Filing dated 6 August 2015 Resolutions details
2015-08-03 Filing dated 3 August 2015 Registration of charge 034288770009, created on 2015-07-30 details
2015-07-14 Appointment of director Appointment of David Thomas Balch as a director on 2015-07-03 details
2014-11-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-01-31 details
2014-10-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-22 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Adrian Howard Willmott on 2014-01-01 details
2014-10-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Jane Symonds Willmott on 2014-01-01 details
2013-11-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-01-31 details
2013-10-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-22 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Jane Symonds Willmott as a director details
2013-06-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Smith as a director details
2013-04-10 Filing dated 10 April 2013 Satisfaction of charge 5 in full details
2013-04-10 Filing dated 10 April 2013 Satisfaction of charge 4 in full details
2013-04-10 Filing dated 10 April 2013 Satisfaction of charge 6 in full details
2012-12-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David Peter Smith on 2012-12-18 details
2012-12-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Adrian Howard Willmott on 2012-12-17 details
2012-11-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-01-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
08110 Quarrying of ornamental and building stone, limestone, gypsum, chalk and slate UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 19 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf