We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABTEC NETWORK SYSTEMS LTD.

Company Number
03428841
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 September 1997 (over 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Barents House
    Compass Point
  • Market Harborough
  • LE16 9HW
  • Leics
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 62.02: Computer consultancy activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62.02: Computer consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6202: Computer consultancy and computer facilities management activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-31
Previous Names
  • BEYNON HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • ABTEC BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED
  • ABTEC NETWORK SYSTEMS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Andrew Beynon controls United Kingdom flag ABTEC NETWORK SYSTEMS LTD. (United Kingdom, 3 Sep 1997- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-31 with no updates details
2017-04-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-01-31 details
2017-02-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-31 with updates details
2016-06-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-01-31 details
2016-02-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-01-31 details
2015-02-10 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Lisa Patricia Morrison on 2014-09-29 details
2015-02-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-01-31 details
2014-02-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-01-31 details
2013-02-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-01-31 details
2012-03-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Phillip David Kennerdell as a director details
2012-02-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-13 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2011-12-20 details
2011-10-06 Filing dated 6 October 2011 Resolutions details
2011-10-06 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2011-07-19 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2011-07-06 details
2011-04-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-01-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62.02 Computer consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 10 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf