We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABUNDANCE.UK.COM LIMITED

Company Number
03428402
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 September 1997 (over 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
31 March 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 MARTYNS WAY, WEEDON
  • NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
  • NN7 4RS
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2007-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-09-03
Previous Names
  • P.J. GALE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABUNDANCE.UK.COM LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/09/07

RETURN MADE UP TO 03/09/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/09/06

RETURN MADE UP TO 03/09/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/09/05

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.14 Business and management consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 19 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf