STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

CHATER WELLES CONSULTING LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
03426611
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
29 August 1997 (over 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 May 2002
Company Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • GREENFIELD BUSINESS CENTRE, GREENFIELD, HOLYWELL
  • CLWYD
  • CH8 7QB
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2000-08-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2001-08-29
Previous Names
  • FLINTSHIRE ENTERPRISE LIMITED
  • NOTEDATE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 May 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7484 This code is no longer in use UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 12 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf