Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

DATAFORM (MIDLANDS) LIMITED

Company Number
03425025
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 August 1997 (almost 25 years ago)
Dissolution Date
26 January 2021
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Communisis House
    Manston Lane
  • Leeds
  • LS15 8AH
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2018-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-28
Previous Names
  • HOODCO 560 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Jan 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Communisis Dataform Limited controls United Kingdom flag inactive DATAFORM (MIDLANDS) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Aug 1997-26 Jan 2021) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-01-26 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2020-11-10 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2020-10-28 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2020-07-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-07-28 with no updates details
2019-08-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-07-28 with updates details
2019-04-01 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-03-11 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Steven Clive Rawlins as a secretary on 2019-02-28 details
2019-03-11 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Sarah Louise Caddy as a secretary on 2019-02-28 details
2018-09-06 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-08-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-07-28 with updates details
2017-08-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-28 with updates details
2017-07-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-09-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-08-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-28 with updates details
2015-10-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-08-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-18 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Miss Sarah Louise Caddy on 2014-08-15 details
2014-08-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Jonathan Rowlatt Huber Riddle on 2014-08-15 details
2014-08-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Wakefield Road Leeds West Yorkshire LS10 1DU to Communisis House Manston Lane Leeds LS15 8AH on 2014-08-15 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 27 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up