Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ST. HELENS LIMITED

Company Number
03424924
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 August 1997 (almost 25 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 June 2005
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 8 GREAT JAMES STREET
  • LONDON
  • WC1N 3DA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 85.14: Other human health activities (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2002-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2003-08-26
Previous Names
  • HOODCO 562 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ST. HELENS LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

RETURN MADE UP TO 26/08/03; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/08/02

RETURN MADE UP TO 26/08/02; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/08/01

RETURN MADE UP TO 26/08/01; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
85.14 Other human health activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 12 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up