[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & B CARPENTRY & CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Company Number
03424517
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 August 1997 (over 23 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Anthony Craig Wathan
  • Mr Derek Neil Hitchings
Registered Address
  • 22 Gelliwastad Road
    Pontypridd
  • Mid Glamorgan
  • CF37 2BW
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-26
Previous Names
  • FASTNATURE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Feb 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-08-26 Mr Anthony Craig Wathan controls United Kingdom flag A & B CARPENTRY & CONSTRUCTION LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Aug 1997- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-08-26 Mr Derek Neil Hitchings controls United Kingdom flag A & B CARPENTRY & CONSTRUCTION LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Aug 1997- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-10-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-10-31 details
2020-09-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-08-23 with no updates details
2019-08-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-08-23 with no updates details
2019-07-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-10-31 details
2018-08-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-08-23 with no updates details
2018-07-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-10-31 details
2017-09-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-26 with no updates details
2017-07-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-10-31 details
2016-08-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-26 with updates details
2016-07-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-10-31 details
2015-09-01 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Anthony Craig Wathan on 2014-10-31 details
2015-09-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-26 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Anthony Craig Wathan on 2014-10-31 details
2015-08-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-10-31 details
2014-09-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-26 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-10-31 details
2013-09-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-26 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-10-31 details
2012-09-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-26 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-10-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
43.32 Joinery installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details
43.29 Other construction installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 1 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf