STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

GLOBAL TOURISM SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
03423266
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
21 August 1997 (almost 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 12-13 Alma Square
  • Scarborough
  • YO11 1JU
  • North Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • CIVICJUST LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

6 payments from government totalling £5,400

Company Addresses

MOORE STEPHENS ACCOUNTANTS, 6TH FLOOR, BLACKFRIARS HOUSE, THE PARSONAGE, MANCHESTER, M3 2JA, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9129307

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Richard John Macdonald on 2016-04-13 details
2016-04-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Cathryn Helen James on 2016-04-13 details
2016-04-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for David John James on 2016-04-13 details
2016-04-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David Francis John Calway on 2015-08-22 details
2015-12-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-09-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-21 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-21 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-12-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-11-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Richard John Macdonald as a director on 2014-09-01 details
2014-11-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Richard John Macdonald as a director on 2014-09-01 details
2014-09-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-21 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-12-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-12-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Cathryn Helen James as a director details
2013-12-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Cathryn Helen James as a director details
2013-09-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-21 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-21 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-12-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 23 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf