[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ANN CORDEY ESTATE AGENTS LTD

Company Number
03421092
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
18 August 1997 (almost 24 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 January 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 13 Duke Street
    Darlington
  • County Durham
  • DL3 7RX
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-08-18
Previous Names
  • CORDEY LIDDLE (PRESTRIDGE) LIMITED
  • WILTONSTORE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2011-01-11 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-09-28 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-10-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-08-18 with full list of shareholders details
2009-08-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-09-30 details
2008-10-15 Filing dated 15 October 2008 Return made up to 18/08/08; full list of members details
2008-07-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-09-30 details
2007-10-17 Filing dated 17 October 2007 Return made up to 18/08/07; no change of members details
2007-07-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-09-30 details
2006-09-19 Filing dated 19 September 2006 Return made up to 18/08/06; full list of members details
2006-08-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-09-30 details
2005-09-14 Filing dated 14 September 2005 Return made up to 18/08/05; full list of members details
2005-08-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2004-09-30 details
2004-09-07 Filing dated 7 September 2004 Return made up to 18/08/04; full list of members details
2004-08-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2003-09-30 details
2003-08-27 Filing dated 27 August 2003 Return made up to 18/08/03; full list of members details
2003-05-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2002-09-30 details
2002-08-28 Filing dated 28 August 2002 Return made up to 18/08/02; full list of members details
2002-03-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2001-09-30 details
2001-08-17 Filing dated 17 August 2001 Return made up to 18/08/01; full list of members details
2001-03-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2000-09-30 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.11 Development and selling of real estate UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf