STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

ACUMEN ELECTRONICS LIMITED

Company Number
03417189
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 August 1997 (over 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 August 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 9 Basepoint Business Centre Aviation Park West
    Enterprise Way
  • Christchurch
  • BH23 6NX
  • Dorset
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 31.62 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2009-12-31
Previous Names
  • ACUMEN SECURITY SYSTEMS LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Meetings of Creditors,

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

ACUMEN ELECTRONICS LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-08-23 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-05-23 Filing dated 23 May 2013 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2012-10-01 Filing dated 1 October 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-07-27 details
2011-08-17 Filing dated 17 August 2011 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2011-08-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 6 Towergate Industrial Park, Colebrook Way Andover Hampshire SP10 3BB England on 2011-08-05 details
2011-08-03 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2011-08-03 Filing dated 3 August 2011 Resolutions details
2011-02-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 15 Glenmore Business Park Colebrook Way Andover Hampshire SP10 3GQ on 2011-02-11 details
2010-12-17 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 2 details
2010-12-07 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 1 details
2010-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-08-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-20 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-07-17 Filing dated 17 July 2009 Return made up to 20/06/09; full list of members details
2009-03-11 Filing dated 11 March 2009 Appointment terminated secretary david gath details
2008-10-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-07-16 Filing dated 16 July 2008 Return made up to 20/06/08; full list of members details
2008-03-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-12-31 details
2007-08-06 Filing dated 6 August 2007 Return made up to 20/06/07; full list of members details
2006-12-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2005-12-31 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2013-03-12 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1779729 (Issue: 60445) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
3162 Manufacture of other electrical equipment not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 30 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf