We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A. A. TAYLOR LIMITED

Company Number
03416088
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 August 1997 (over 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Andrew Humphrey Taylor
  • Mrs Susan Caroline Taylor
Registered Address
  • 11/13 Shaftesbury Place
    Brighton
  • East Sussex
  • BN1 4QS
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 32990: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Previous Names
  • TAYLOR BACK TO WOOD LIMITED
  • BACK-TO-WOOD LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £525

Company Addresses

11-13 SHAFTESBURY PLACE, BRIGHTON, EAST SUSSEX, BN1 4QS, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z601024X

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-08-07 Mr Andrew Humphrey Taylor controls United Kingdom flag A. A. TAYLOR LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Aug 1997- ) Share Ownership details
2016-08-07 Mrs Susan Caroline Taylor controls United Kingdom flag A. A. TAYLOR LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Aug 1997- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-08-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-07 with no updates details
2017-01-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-08-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-07 with updates details
2016-01-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-08-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-07 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-08-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-07 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-08-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-07 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-09-04 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Susan Caroline Taylor on 2012-04-30 details
2012-09-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andrew Humphrey Taylor on 2012-04-30 details
2012-09-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Susan Caroline Taylor on 2012-04-30 details
2012-09-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-07 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-09-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-07 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-09-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Susan Caroline Taylor on 2010-08-07 details
2010-09-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andrew Humphrey Taylor on 2010-08-07 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
32990 Other manufacturing n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 12 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf