We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SPACE TRAINING LIMITED

Company Number
03409553
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
25 July 1997 (almost 21 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Brynford House
    21 Brynford Street
  • Holywell
  • CH8 7RD
  • Flintshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 85.60: Educational support activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 85.60: Educational support activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8550: Educational support activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-25
Previous Names
  • ABTECH TRAINING CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Apr 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

2 payments from government totalling £1,575

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Steven David Jones controls United Kingdom flag SPACE TRAINING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Jul 1997- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mrs Lorna Joan Jones controls United Kingdom flag SPACE TRAINING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Jul 1997- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-25 with updates details
2017-08-05 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2017-08-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-07-31 details
2017-07-04 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2016-09-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-25 with updates details
2016-04-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2015-08-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-25 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-09-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Meacher-Jones & Co Ltd 6 St. Johns Court Vicars Lane Chester Cheshire CH1 1QE England to Brynford House 21 Brynford Street Holywell Flintshire CH8 7RD on 2014-09-16 details
2014-09-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-25 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-22 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-05-22 Filing dated 22 May 2014 Change of name notice details
2014-03-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2014-03-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Brynford House 21 Brynford Street Holywell Flintshire CH8 7RD on 2014-03-27 details
2013-10-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-25 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-07-31 details
2012-10-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Steven David Jones on 2012-08-01 details
2012-10-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Lorna Joan Jones on 2012-08-01 details
2012-10-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-25 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-07-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
85.60 Educational support activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 6 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf