STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

COGNITE LIMITED

Company Number
03409119
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 July 1997 (over 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 128a Summer Road
  • Thames Ditton
  • KT7 0QR
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 63120: Web portals (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • SEA WINE ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Oct 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

3 payments from government totalling £11,250

Public Statements

Approved Government Suppliers

Company Addresses

3 Blythe Mews, Blythe Road, Brook greed, London, W14 0HW

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-28 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Paul Leslie Mervin on 2009-11-01 details
2015-12-31 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Leslie Mervin as a director on 2015-04-20 details
2015-04-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Leslie Mervin as a director on 2015-04-20 details
2015-04-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-28 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-28 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Paul Leslie Mervin on 2011-04-01 details
2015-04-11 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Paul Leslie Mervin on 2014-04-01 details
2015-04-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Paul Leslie Mervin on 2011-04-01 details
2015-04-11 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Paul Leslie Mervin on 2014-04-01 details
2014-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-12-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 3 Blythe Mews Blythe Road Brook Green London W14 0WH to 128a Summer Road Thames Ditton Surrey KT7 0QR on 2014-12-30 details
2014-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-12-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 3 Blythe Mews Blythe Road Brook Green London W14 0WH to 128a Summer Road Thames Ditton Surrey KT7 0QR on 2014-12-30 details
2014-02-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Paul Leslie Mervin on 2013-08-08 details
2014-02-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Paul Leslie Mervin on 2013-08-08 details
2014-02-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-28 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
63120 Web portals UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 6 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf