We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERCORN MEWS MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company Number
03408205
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 July 1997 (over 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Broad House
    The Broadway
  • Hatfield
  • AL9 5BG
  • Hertfordshire
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 98.00/0: Residents property management (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-23
Previous Names
  • ABBERCORN MEWS MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-07-31 details
2017-09-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Kiki Nicolson as a director on 2017-09-26 details
2017-07-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-23 with updates details
2017-03-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-07-31 details
2016-07-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-23 with full list of shareholders details
2016-07-16 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Vanessa Claire Ginn as a secretary on 2016-07-09 details
2016-07-09 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Vanessa Claire Ginn as a secretary on 2016-07-09 details
2015-12-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 5 Abercorn Mews 77 Kings Road Richmond Surrey TW10 6BY to C/O Keelings Broad House the Broadway Hatfield Hertfordshire AL9 5BG on 2015-12-06 details
2015-12-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Vanessa Claire Ginn as a director on 2015-11-15 details
2015-11-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2015-10-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Margaret Elizabeth Lee as a director on 2015-09-30 details
2015-09-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Fiona Whyte Montgomery Brown as a director on 2015-09-27 details
2015-09-27 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Ms Fiona Whyte Montgomery Brown as a secretary on 2015-09-27 details
2015-09-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Wan Ying Mak as a director on 2015-09-27 details
2015-07-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-23 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-07-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-23 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2013-06-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-23 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-07-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
98.00/0 Residents property management UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 13 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf