We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY NATIONAL FUNDING PLC

Company Number
03407692
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
23 July 1997 (over 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 October 2009
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O GRIFFINS TAVISTOCK HOUSE SOUTH, TAVISTOCK SQUARE
  • LONDON
  • WC1H 9LG
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 65.23 - Other financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2007-12-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2008-03-31
Previous Names
  • RESERVEBOOST PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABBEY NATIONAL FUNDING PLC

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A MEMBERS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 23/06/2009

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/11/2008 FROM, ABBEY NATIONAL HOUSE, 2 TRITON SQUARE, REGENTS PLACE, LONDON, NW1 3AN

SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

RESOLUTION INSOLVENCY:SPECIAL RESOLUTION "IN SPECIE"

DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

DUCHESS PARADE INVESTMENTS LIMITED,

DUCHESS PARADE INVESTMENTS LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

DUCHESS PARADE INVESTMENTS LIMITED,

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
6523 Other financial intermediation not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 18 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf