[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

NN PENSION SCHEME TRUSTEES LIMITED

Company Number
03406537
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
21 July 1997 (about 24 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 July 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Lacon House
    84 Theobalds Road
  • London
  • WC1X 8RW
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2013-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2013-07-21
Previous Names
  • SHELFCO (NO. 1392) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

LACON HOUSE, THEOBALD'S ROAD, LONDON, WC1X 8RW, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6740557

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2014-07-08 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2014-03-25 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-03-17 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2014-01-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-08-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-21 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Simon Johnston as a director details
2013-01-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-10-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Simon Staite as a director details
2012-10-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Molyneux as a director details
2012-10-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew Peter Inkester as a director details
2012-09-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Simon John Johnston as a director details
2012-07-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-21 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Lacon House Theobalds Road London WC1X 8RW on 2012-07-23 details
2012-07-23 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details
2012-07-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Iain Travers as a director details
2012-02-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-07-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-21 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Helena Twist as a director details
2011-05-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Charles Furness-Smith as a director details
2011-02-15 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
64.99/9 Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 13 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf