[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CONTINENTAL APARTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
03406504
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 July 1997 (about 24 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • James Fairweather Edmondson
  • Helen Janet Bryant
Registered Address
  • 10 Temple Back
    First Floor, Templeback
  • Bristol
  • BS1 6FL
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2020-04-05
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-22
Previous Names
  • SHELFCO (NO. 1366) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Jul 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2018-03-08 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details
2016-07-22 PSC Details Not Confirmed: The company has identified a registrable person in relation to the company but all the required particulars of that person have not been confirmed N/A historic details
2016-04-06 Helen Janet Bryant controls United Kingdom flag CONTINENTAL APARTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Jul 1997- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details
2016-04-06 James Fairweather Edmondson controls United Kingdom flag CONTINENTAL APARTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Jul 1997- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-03-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-04-05 details
2020-08-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-07-22 with updates details
2020-01-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-04-05 details
2019-07-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-07-22 with no updates details
2019-04-05 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Jordan Cosec Limited on 2019-04-05 details
2019-03-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-04-05 details
2018-09-28 Give notice of PSC statements Notification of a person with significant control statement details
2018-09-28 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of James Fairweather Edmondson as a person with significant control on 2018-03-08 details
2018-09-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-07-22 with updates details
2018-09-27 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Helen Janet Bryant as a person with significant control on 2018-03-08 details
2018-05-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Martin William Gordon Palmer as a director details
2018-05-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Martin William Gordon Palmer as a director on 2018-03-08 details
2018-05-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 66 Lincolns Inn Fields London WC2A 3LH to 10 Temple Back First Floor, Templeback Bristol BS1 6FL on 2018-05-22 details
2018-05-22 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Jordan Cosec Limited as a secretary on 2018-03-08 details
2018-05-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of James Fairweather Edmondson as a director on 2018-03-08 details
2018-05-22 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of James Fairweather Edmondson as a secretary on 2018-03-08 details
2018-05-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jason Antony Reader as a director on 2018-03-08 details
2017-12-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-04-05 details
2017-08-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr James Fairweather Edmondson on 2017-08-02 details
2017-08-07 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Helen Janet Bryant as a person with significant control on 2017-08-07 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 7 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf