We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAA INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
03405545
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
18 July 1997 (over 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 February 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • HEATH HOUSE, SECOND FLOOR HEATH HOUSE, 133 HIGH STREET, TONBRIDGE
  • KENT
  • TN9 1DH
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 66.03 - Non-life insurance
Latest Accounts Date
2008-12-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2009-07-18
Previous Names
  • COMPUCAR LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-02-15 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-11-02 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-10-20 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2009-10-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-10-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-07-18 with full list of shareholders details
2008-12-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-09-19 Filing dated 19 September 2008 Return made up to 18/07/08; full list of members details
2007-10-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2006-12-31 details
2007-09-06 Filing dated 6 September 2007 Registered office changed on 06/09/07 from: third floor heath house 133 high street tonbridge kent TN9 1DH details
2007-09-06 Filing dated 6 September 2007 Return made up to 18/07/07; full list of members details
2006-08-29 Filing dated 29 August 2006 Return made up to 18/07/06; full list of members details
2006-08-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2005-12-31 details
2006-03-23 Filing dated 23 March 2006 Resolutions details
2006-03-23 Notice of increase in nominal capital Nc inc already adjusted 15/03/06 details
2006-03-23 Filing dated 23 March 2006 Ad 21/03/06--------- £ si 50@1=50 £ ic 100/150 details
2006-03-10 Filing dated 10 March 2006 Registered office changed on 10/03/06 from: 122 deakin leas tonbridge kent TN9 2JY details
2005-12-05 Filing dated 5 December 2005 Return made up to 18/07/05; full list of members details
2005-11-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2004-12-31 details
2004-10-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2003-12-31 details
2004-07-22 Filing dated 22 July 2004 Return made up to 18/07/04; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
6603 Non-life insurance UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 22 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf