Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE ACCOUNTS LIMITED

Company Number
03405403
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
18 July 1997 (about 21 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 April 2018
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1st Floor
    71a High Street
  • Rushden
  • NN10 0QE
  • Northamptonshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-18
Previous Names
  • TOTAL ACCOUNTABILITY LIMITED
  • WILLMOTT GREEN LIMITED
  • SPECTIP LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Apr 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Richard Dickson controls United Kingdom flag inactive ABSOLUTE ACCOUNTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Jul 1997-10 Apr 2018) Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Ms Jane Louise Francis controls United Kingdom flag inactive ABSOLUTE ACCOUNTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Jul 1997-10 Apr 2018) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-04-10 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2018-01-23 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2017-08-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-18 with no updates details
2017-04-03 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2016-07-31 to 2016-03-31 details
2016-08-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-18 with updates details
2016-02-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-07-31 details
2015-08-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-18 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-07-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-18 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 19 Balmoral Avenue Rushden Northamptonshire NN10 0BE United Kingdom on 2013-12-23 details
2013-12-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-07-31 details
2013-07-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-18 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-07-31 details
2012-09-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-18 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-07-31 details
2011-08-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-18 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-07-31 details
2010-09-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Richard Dickson on 2010-07-18 details
2010-09-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-18 with full list of shareholders details
2009-10-22 Filing dated 22 October 2009 Resolutions details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 11 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf