[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MFS/2000 LIMITED

Company Number
03405160
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
18 July 1997 (almost 24 years ago)
Dissolution Date
21 January 2003
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 9 FAIRFAX CLOSE, WINCHESTER
  • HAMPSHIRE
  • SO22 4LP
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2001-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2001-07-18
Previous Names
  • MANUFACTURING AND FACILITIES SYSTEMS/2000 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for MFS/2000 LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/07/01

RETURN MADE UP TO 18/07/01; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/07/00

RETURN MADE UP TO 18/07/00; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/07/99

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Jun 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.14 Business and management consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details
72.60 Other computer related activities UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 20 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf