[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACTIVE LENDING SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company Number
03404313
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 July 1997 (about 24 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Gordon Covell
  • Mrs Emma Louise Oswin
Registered Address
  • 3 Highcliff View
    Westgate
  • Guisborough
  • TS14 6AY
  • Cleveland
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-17
Previous Names
  • NETWORK MORTGAGES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Jul 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

3 HIGHCLIFF VIEW, WESTGATE, GUISBOROUGH, TS14 6AY, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6754052

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-19 Mr Gordon Covell controls United Kingdom flag ACTIVE LENDING SOLUTIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Jul 1997- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-07-19 Mrs Emma Louise Oswin controls United Kingdom flag ACTIVE LENDING SOLUTIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Jul 1997- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-07-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-07-17 with no updates details
2019-12-21 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-09-03 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2018-12-31 to 2019-03-31 details
2019-07-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-07-17 with no updates details
2018-09-28 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-08-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-07-17 with no updates details
2017-09-29 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-07-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-17 with no updates details
2016-09-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-07-27 Filing dated 27 July 2016 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2016-07-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-17 with updates details
2016-07-15 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-06-06 details
2016-06-24 Filing dated 24 June 2016 Resolutions details
2015-10-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-17 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-08-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-17 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-07-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-17 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 7 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf