We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABDULLAH MUSA AND SONS LIMITED

Company Number
03402435
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
11 July 1997 (over 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Suites 101 & 102 Empire Business Park
    Liverpool Road
  • Burnley
  • BB12 6HH
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 5132: Wholesale of meat and meat products (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2009-03-31
Previous Names
  • MUSA HALAL MEATS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ABDULLAH MUSA AND SONS LIMITED,

ABDULLAH MUSA AND SONS LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-05-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Chandler House 5 Talbot Road Leyland PR25 2ZF to Suites 101 & 102 Empire Business Park Liverpool Road Burnley BB12 6HH on 2016-05-10 details
2015-06-09 Filing dated 9 June 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2015-05-23 details
2014-06-26 Filing dated 26 June 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-05-23 details
2013-06-21 Filing dated 21 June 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-05-23 details
2012-05-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 34 Watling Street Road Fulwood Preston Lancashire PR2 8BP on 2012-05-30 details
2012-05-29 Filing dated 29 May 2012 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2012-05-29 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2012-05-29 Filing dated 29 May 2012 Resolutions details
2012-05-29 Filing dated 29 May 2012 Resolutions details
2012-05-22 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-10-22 Filing dated 22 October 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2011-10-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-11 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Siraj Musa on 2011-10-20 details
2011-05-28 Filing dated 28 May 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2011-04-05 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-07-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-11 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-11-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mohamed Musa as a director details
2009-11-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Siraj Musa as a director details
2009-08-04 Filing dated 4 August 2009 Return made up to 11/07/09; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5132 Wholesale of meat and meat products UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 22 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf